Our Staff
Mr M Johnson
Headteacher
Miss L Shackelford
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs D Blake
SENCO
Teaching Staff Year R
Mrs Hudson TLL and Mrs Beechurst
Hart Class
Mrs Merrett TLL
Rosen Class
Mrs Davis-Hill
Donaldson Class
Teaching Staff Year 1
Mrs Gamble
Adeola Class
Miss Alexander & Mrs Rogers
Field Class
Miss McMullan
Gravett Class
Teaching Staff Year 2
Miss Wheeler TLL
Scott Class
Mrs Pitt & Mrs Burt
Brooks Class
Miss O’Hare
Sky Class
Teaching Staff Year 3
Mrs Finch TLL & Mrs Smedley TLL
Adele Class
Mrs ScannellÂ
Sheeran Class
Miss Jones
Sande Class
Teaching Staff Year 4
Mr Richardson TLL
Doyle Class
Mrs Hoskins
Ayrton Class
Mr Andrews & Mr Watts
Kipling Class
Teaching Staff Year 5
Mr Ball TLL
Chaplin Class
Miss Rinehart
Andrews Class
Mrs Hill & Mr Lister
McKellen Class
Teaching Staff Year 6
Miss Eddy TLL
Hussain Class
Mrs Creasey
Blumenthal Class
Mr Harvey
Roots Class
Senior Leadership
Mr M Johnson
Headteacher
Miss L Shackelford
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs D Blake
SENDCOÂ
Mr H Andrews
Phase Leader KS2
Mrs C Beechurst
Phase Leader KS1
Miss G Gwilliam
Head of Digital Learning, Education & Innovation
Welfare
Mrs S Walker
Welfare Officer
Mrs R McEwan
Pastoral Support Manager
Mrs J Bailey
Attendance Officer
————————————————————————————————–
Miss L Fray
Lead ELSA Practictioner
————————————————————————————————–
Mrs C Johnston
Behaviour Suppport Assistant
HLTAS
Mrs W Castleton
Mrs B Lines
Mr J Lister
Miss S Alexander
Mrs A Beech
Mrs R Dickens
Mrs L Bishop
Teaching Assistants
Mrs J Abbott
Mrs S Ahmed
Mrs T Butler
Mrs A Day
Mrs J Devlin
Mrs P Douglas
Mrs M Emila
Miss E Farrugia
Mrs A Fleming
Miss L Fray
Miss A George
Miss M Grantham
Miss S Howard
Mrs C Johnston
Miss S Jones
Mrs D Leaver
Mrs R Lockey
Miss D Moody
Miss S Morris
Miss G Neil
Mrs S Norgrove
Mrs L Pastides
Miss C Restall
Mrs K Rose
Miss S Rowe
Miss A Sutton
Mrs A Wall
Mrs C Warne
Mrs L Whiteaway
Miss T Worner
ELSA
Miss G Neil
Mrs C Johnston
Mrs R Begum
Mrs J Devlin
Mrs L Whiteaway
IT Support
Rocket Computer Services LTD
Office Staff
Mrs A Newsham
Data Support & Office Manager
Data Protection Manager
Miss E Shiers
SIMs Manager
Mrs L Hicks
Admin Assistant
Mrs A Hall
Admin Assistant
Mrs T Pinkney
Bursar
Site Team
Mrs C Caruana Site Manager
Mr D Jennings Maintenance Man
Midday Staff
Miss S Jerams
Midday Supervisor
D Moody
Midday – First Aider
Midday Assistants
R Abbott
A Bialek
E Farrugia
J Devlin
M Grantham
C Johnston
R Kaur
K Knipe
M Lavington
D Leaver
K Rose
E Marshall
A Marten
D Moody
M Sherry
S Smith
E Wignall
L Whiteaway
L Floyd
S Tobitt
S Wheatcroft
J Aldridge
Cleaning Staff
S Smith
M Sherry
S Joy
E Callaway
C Webb
F Bever
Quick Links
© Copnor Primary School 2024.    Website Designed by The Collective